PRESIDENTS CUP
Qualifying Round . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 6
Round #1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 13
Round #2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 15
Round #3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 17
Semi-Final. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 20
Final Match . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 22
Co-chaired by Marsha Camp and Pam Bicknell
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . March 12, 14, 16 (if needed), 19
SENIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
LEGENDS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Co-chaired by Geri Sandilands and Lee Anne McClelland
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP PARTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . March 19
Co-chaired by Geri Sandilands and Lee Anne McClelland
QUAIL CLASSIC INVITATIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . April 7, 8, 9
Co-chaired by Chris Crum, Sheila Clarkin and Mary Ribacchi
MEMBER/MEMBER TOURNAMENT . . . . . . . . . . . May 6,7
Co-chaired by Judy Briney, Ruth Irving and Eila Sallaberry
SADDLEBROOKE WOMEN'S CLASSIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . May 21
Hosted this year at SaddleBrooke Ranch
Liasons: Lisa Graff and Sarah Earnest
MEMBER/GUEST DAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . July 9
Hosted by Connie Culley and Sally Drennen
LAGOS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . September 17
Hosted by Niners
Liaison: Bonnie Stutzman
CACTUS CLASSIC TOURNAMENT …………………… November 12, 14, 16
Co-chaired by Deb Fenton and Sandra Murray
SOLHEIM CUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .December 3, 5
Co-chaired by Sue Dischner and Wendy O’Dell
This event takes place on even numbered years.
3 JILLS AND A JACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . January 21, 2025
This event will take place on odd numbered years.
Updated January 1, 2024
Qualifying Round . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 6
Round #1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 13
Round #2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 15
Round #3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 17
Semi-Final. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 20
Final Match . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . February 22
Co-chaired by Marsha Camp and Pam Bicknell
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . March 12, 14, 16 (if needed), 19
SENIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
LEGENDS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Co-chaired by Geri Sandilands and Lee Anne McClelland
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP PARTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . March 19
Co-chaired by Geri Sandilands and Lee Anne McClelland
QUAIL CLASSIC INVITATIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . April 7, 8, 9
Co-chaired by Chris Crum, Sheila Clarkin and Mary Ribacchi
MEMBER/MEMBER TOURNAMENT . . . . . . . . . . . May 6,7
Co-chaired by Judy Briney, Ruth Irving and Eila Sallaberry
SADDLEBROOKE WOMEN'S CLASSIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . May 21
Hosted this year at SaddleBrooke Ranch
Liasons: Lisa Graff and Sarah Earnest
MEMBER/GUEST DAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . July 9
Hosted by Connie Culley and Sally Drennen
LAGOS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . September 17
Hosted by Niners
Liaison: Bonnie Stutzman
CACTUS CLASSIC TOURNAMENT …………………… November 12, 14, 16
Co-chaired by Deb Fenton and Sandra Murray
SOLHEIM CUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .December 3, 5
Co-chaired by Sue Dischner and Wendy O’Dell
This event takes place on even numbered years.
3 JILLS AND A JACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . January 21, 2025
This event will take place on odd numbered years.
Updated January 1, 2024